C venues team 2016

C venues has a core-team year-round which grows to over 150 during the Festival period in Edinburgh.

Artistic Director
Associate Director
Associate Producer
General Administrator
Head of External Affairs
Head of Press and Marketing
Head of Production
Production Manager
Operations Manager
Production Co-ordinator
Operations Co-ordinator
Administrative Co-ordinator
Administrative Assistants
Hartley T A Kemp
Siva Zagel
Heather Young
James Barker
Sheridan Humphreys
Nick Abrams
Richard Williamson
Ben O’Grady
Laura Lear
Emma Lee Clegg
Lucy Payne
Róisin O’Neill
Sarah Fairman
Verena Silcher
Deputy Theatre Managers










Assistant Theatre Manager


House Managers and
Front of House Supervisors










Front of House and
Box Office Team
















Hugo Aguirre
Rebecca Allcock
Stephanie Alcock
Rhomey Aras-Payne
Dorine Blaise
James Brendan Cusker
Claire le Gouis Dupond
Laura Van Wymersch
Thomas Hassell
Holly Taylor

David Hunter
Sinead Pollard

Dylan Basterfield
Anna Brooks
Nicholas Conner
Gless Marie Fuentebella
Gaëlle Guillou
Crystal Holt
Alberto Monreal
Emma Nance
Nicole Treanor
Beatrice Tridimas
Matthew Watkins

Jennifer Brown
Pablo Calvo
Lindsay Castro
Teresa Garcia Lozano
Amy Henderson
Charlotte Holmes
Jessica Huntrods
Viv James
Mary Jervis
Chuen Him Koon
Baptiste Kuhn
Ian Lynam
Sara Mastral
Sara Millán Bruna
Katherine Milroy
Douglas Morgan
Emma Murphy
Fionnuala O’Toole
Aida Rocci
Benjamin Sheen
Alexis Sinchongco
Eleanor Tufnell
Kam Wing Wong
Theatre Manager C
Technical Manager C
Theatre Manager C scala
Technical Manager C scala
Theatre Manager C nova
Technical Manager C nova
Theatre Manager C too / C cubed
Tech. Manager C too / C cubed
Tech. Manager C too / C cubed
Theatre Manager C south
Technical Manager C south

Box Office Manager
Deputy Box Office Managers

Assistant Box Office Managers

Box Office Supervisors







Press and Marketing
Co-ordinators

Distribution Co-ordinator
Copywriting Consultant
Press and Marketing Assistants




Distribution Assistants


Graphic Design

Events Manager
Events Co-ordinator
Events Assistants



Film Programme Curator


Client Services Co-ordinator
Client Services Assistants




Webmasters

IT Support Technicians

Deputy Head of IT

Project Managers





Head of Technical
Deputy Head of Technical
Stores Manager
Head of Sound
Support Technicians



Production Carpenter
Production Electricians


Jon Haines
Sam Parkinson
Pierre Davies
Carys Eaton
Tim Spicer
Simon Kaye
Neil Comfort
Kayoko Yamazoe
Evie Cullingworth
Anna Jeary
Philip Dundee

Catherine Hyde
Tom Garfitt
Laura Thomas
Natalie Cox
Katie Queen
Riain Condon
Cecilia Gutierrez
Amelie Lange
Sarah Morton
James Rose
Fiona Spencer
Alex Webster

Agata Zacharevskaja
Sophie Owers

Chloe Heard
Alice de Cent
Jacana Bresson
Annie-Mae Brockman
Valentina Corradini
Jonathan England
Ella Wills
Greg Higginson
Elisabeth Utz
Alexandra Wilbraham
Triple Take

Lydia Harman
Stephen Lim
Josie Davies
Aiden Strickland
Taylor Vander Well
Denver Watts
Freya Jackson
Charlotte Randall

June Pond
Alinka Deane
Sarah Fairman
Andrew Page
Martin Paul

Mike Frost
Clayton Peters
Will McEnaney
Matthew Peyton
Colin Unicorn

Phil Bentley
Graham Egerton
Belle Hammond
Alex Levene
Owen Thomas

Matt Lewis
Lovisa Körling
Kate Hughes
Peter Russell
Eren Celikdemir
Hakan Hafızo ̆glu
Joshua Hale
Greg Wheeler
Elliot Dawes
Aran Jennings
Francis Johnstone
Jacob Rodgers
Deputy Technical Managers






Senior Technicians






Technicians






























Fit Up Crew



for C theatre








Elisha Gormley
Miranda Hanson
Conrad Jones-Brangan
James Kay
Lisa Puttlitz
Stuart Taylor
Rosie Wake

Carter Cordwell
Andrina Dew
Liam Hudson
Sam O’Grady
Lucinda Sloan
Emily Jane Turtle

Alma Selene Acosta Xandri
Michael Atkinson
Sharon Campbell
Clare Carlton
Sarah Connell
Lara Domke
Hannah Dooley
Alex Duckworth
Sarah Forrester
Mélanie Giraud
Dale Godfrey
Eva Gordo Morante
Kristina Grant
Lucy Green
Elizabeth Hampson
Gráinne Holmes Blumenthal
Erin Leatherbarrow
Becky Love
Hannah MacDonald
Alex McManus
Eoin Murphy
Olivia Murray
Margot Navellou
Juliette Parker
Lucrezia Pollice
Jack Steel
Anna Vanosi
Jessica Watts
Abigail Wood
Gianluca Zona

Matthew Connolly
Ollie Girdham
Daz Newland

Chenoeh Miller
Maria Orsi
Margaret Rial
Bryan Schall
Samantha Speedy
Shannon Steele
Pia-Antoinette Weston

For more information about joining our team click here